Emergency Numbers

otc drug

Name Karachi
Abbasi Shaheed Hospital 36617941-42-50
Ambulance 115
Hilal-e-Ahmar 3721359
Edhi Trust 32310066
Edhi Blood Bank 34943150 34385105 34528215
Bomb Disposal 32416626
Board of Secondary Education 36619001
Burhani Blood Bank 36644490
Chambers of Commerce & Industry 32416091
Civil Defence 37728311
Civil Hospital 99215959-99215740-50
Civil Secretariat 32632075
Export Promotion Bureau 111-444-111
Fatmid Blood Transfusion 37225284
Fire Brigade Center 16
General post office(GPO) 3210215
Govt. transport(GTS)
Hospital Civil(casualties) 37729719 37729720-7
Hospital services (Casualties) 37724943
Hussaini Blood Bank 36626662-32238405-8
Income Tax 3219511-30
Jinnah Hospital 99201300-25
Metropolitan corp. 3299370
National Institute of Cardio Vascular 99201271-4
National Institute of Child Health 9920126103
News Agency(APP) 3210281
Police Emergency 15
Police Railway Station (City) 32419814
PIA Flight Enquiry 114
PIA Reservation 111-786-786
PIA Cargo 34572011
Passport Office 35684351
PTV 4931001
Pakistan Tourism Dev. Corp. 35678334
PAF (Recrut) 524374
Pakistan Army (Recruiting) 51800546
Pakistan Navy (Recruiting) 56636704
Pakistan Red Cresent Society 32253259-35836281-35833973
Radio Pakistan 7720761
Railway Enquiry 117
Railway Reservation (Cantt.) 510178
Railway Reservation (city) 510178
Sui Gas Complaints 4934881
Time Enquiry 14
Telephone Enquiry 17
Telephone Complaints 18
Trunk Overseas Booking 102
Trunk inland Enquiry 103
Phonogram 116
Overseas Booking 102
Overseas Enquiry 104
Telegraph Enquiry 210669
Text Book Board (0221)771332
University 479011-7
University Allama Iqbal 675298
University of Engin and Tech 4969270
Weather (Enq) 4572811
Wapda (Enq) 210704